Website Questions & Input Suggestions and inquiries about GreenHybrid are welcome here.

zipcode isn't displaying in new database

  #1  
Old 08-07-2005, 11:53 PM
tbaleno's Avatar
Thread Starter
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Leominster, MA
Posts: 2,161
Default zipcode isn't displaying in new database

Zipcode isn't displaying in the new database.
 
  #2  
Old 08-08-2005, 12:07 AM
Site Founder
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 4,623
Default Re: zipcode isn't displaying in new database

Fixed.
*off to bed*
 
  #3  
Old 08-08-2005, 02:03 PM
Gas Pirates's Avatar
Happy Owner
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Coastal Maine
Posts: 70
Default Re: zipcode isn't displaying in new database

zero to start zip does not disply - do we need to try like excel program and use " ' " in front of number?

Kind of miss the old comparison chart but love that we're now #2 on our model. Like all things, we'll get use to the change, heck, we've learned how to drive all over again...
 
  #4  
Old 08-08-2005, 02:06 PM
Site Founder
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 4,623
Default Re: zipcode isn't displaying in new database

What do you mean "zero to start zip?" You don't have to do anything funky to get things working. That's MY job.

Any number larger than 0 will be displayed. The system assumes it's a zip code. I can always make it more specific if need be.
 
Related Topics
Thread
Topic Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
Hot_Georgia_2004
Honda Civic Hybrid
14
06-01-2012 10:21 AM
VirginiaLady
Website Questions & Input
8
09-24-2008 09:47 AM
JoBean3
Honda Civic Hybrid
12
03-19-2006 09:23 PM
basjoos
Fuel Economy & Emissions
8
10-22-2004 11:00 PM


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Quick Reply: zipcode isn't displaying in new database


Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

© 2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands

We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.